Tuesday, April 20, 2010

Early Morning Tit-bits.

Time-4:00 a.m.
Google Search: Administerial condition of Japan after the conclusion of the second world war.
Search Results: 200.
Results that hit Bull's eye: 2
State of Mind: Awesome!

Time-4:02 a.m.
Crap..that's a lot to read...

Time- 4:15 a.m.
Thank God..Halfway through...]

Time- 4:20 a.m.
Right side of the brain says; Damn..I'm tired..Can't do it..
Left side of the brain says; No idiot, Don't give yourself a chance to make any excuses..finish up with it..It's just another 9 pages...:-/

Time- 4:30 a.m.
Done!.
Skipped a few things though....
Shut up.

Time-4:45 a.m.
Not baadd....Nicely written, brief summary of 9 pages fit into 12 lines..I'm good.
;-D

Time-4:46 a.m.
Holy c**p!..I have to go to school tomorrow.Er..correction..I have to go to school in another 2 hours.

Time-6:00 a.m.
Damnit, can't get up..No!
Have to.
No!
Have to.
Shut it!!! can't!!!!
Have to.
Wtf!?!?
Have to.
I got up all zombie-like...Got into the bathroom...and---inverted the bucket, sat on it--and slept.

Time-6:30 a.m.
someone bangs on the door...
"Holy.... '$$%#$#$@#$!@!@!!!@#@#$!"

Time-6:45 a.m.
"Mom, dad, I'm not going to school today."
"Why?"
"Because of my erratic working and sleeping hours which have rendered me physically incapable of attending or concentrating in any of the classes and thus have prompted me to re-think my priorities..and have forced me to conclude that I shoul take some rest."
A moment's silence.
"Huh?"
"I'm sleepy."
"Oh. Okay."

Time- Who cares.
I hug my pillow and go to sleep. Good night..or should I say::Good morning?
;-D

5 comments:

Thousif Raza said...

that was a really nice way of saying things :)... i am just thinking of the look on you parents face... Priceless :P

and why aren't you at my blog hmm... and story toh bhool hi hayi tum ...hope to c ya soon...

take care and keep writing.....

Remya said...

Haha..Yeah..I know...the look on my parents was like "wha-?!"
Arrey..I read the story...bt dint hav time to comment..will comment by the weekend...promise! I'm just a bit caught up with things right now..Pakka saturday tak :D

Charu said...

Once again, I'll compress

BWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA.....

:)

Sid said...

You missed school... Tch Tch Tch :P

Remya said...

@Charu: ;-D

@Sid: Haha..Now THAT is all i needed :P..Someone to give me guilt-trips for not attending school ;-D
Good job man XD